News

Gun Raffle Winners

We would like to thank everyone who made our gun raffle this year a big success, including our generous sponsors, participants, all of our hard working volunteers, and the Snow Shoe Volunteer Fire Company for covering for us during the event. We appreciate your support!

Prize Ticket Name
1 172 Ed Kottwitz
2 1943 Kelly White
3 1428 Steve Michalchik
4 319 Julie Jones
5 1412 Carl Wendler
6 2167 Bill Benner
7 266 Dan Harvey
8 754 Kristy Graham
9 2351 Allen Witherite
10 928 Susan Davis
11 71 Kim Bytheway
12 1070 Karen Nagle
13 100 Chris Lykens
14 802 Dary “Bo” Noll
15 685 Tammy Confer
16 432 Carolyn Kerns
17 2192 Jessica Allen
18 2317 Paul 
19 516 Jim Bryan
20 321 Russ Schleiden
21 1673 Greg Kunes
22 1535 Gloria McNeal
23 1977 Karen Slusher
24 1128 Timothy Neal
25 925 Harry Emel
26 686 Nicole Kyle
27 2363 Glenn Keister
28 1500 Douglas Kenawell
29 131 Bob Adams
30 1611 Chad Baughman
31 2401 Dan Sykes
32 1306 James Sledzinski
33 322 Mike Hillard
34 1350 Gwen Steiner
35 1622 Charlie Murray
36 1573 William Bispo
37 269 Brandon Young
38 1023 Jim Lego
39 1629 Cody Coudriet
40 2211 Brian Hoffman
41 884 Betty Seeger
42 1282 Terry Bratton
43 711 Carl Nixon
44 1628 Candy Caldana
45 726 Jim Elder
46 456 Teresa Merryman
47 755 Dixie Vonada
48 562 Ken Hoover
49 1154 Karen Lucas
50 1475 Mary Fisher
51 433 Heather Marks
52 1797 James Lohr

Meat Raffle Winners

Thank you to everyone who helped make the meat raffle a success and congratulations to the winners listed below.

  1. Mark Lively – 1/4 beef, cut, wrapped, and frozen
  2. Mark Belinda – 1/2 hog, cut, wrapped, and frozen, hams and bacon cured
  3. Traci Miller – 40 pound box of chicken breasts, individually wrapped and frozen
  4. Chris Harbst – 1/4 beef, cut, wrapped, and frozen
  5. Mary Kockenberry – 40 pound box of chicken breasts, individually wrapped and frozen
  6. Sally Sayers – 1/4 beef, cut, wrapped, and frozen
  7. James Lohr Sr. – 40 pound box of chicken breasts, individually wrapped and frozen
  8. Scott Heatley – 1/2 hog, cut, wrapped, and frozen, hams and bacon cured
  9. Dennis Gummo – 40 pound box of chicken breasts, individually wrapped and frozen
  10. Ray Vonada – 1/4 beef, cut, wrapped, and frozen

Basket Raffle Winners

Thank you to everyone who participated in our basket raffle and to all those who donated baskets and gifts. Congratulations to the winners below. To claim your prize, call Gail to arrange a time at 814-280-6756.

  1. Terrilynn Neff – Dog treat basket
  2. Rebekah Paker – Puzzle basket
  3. Machelle Reese – Aveda bag
  4. Amber Housen – Canister set
  5. Gail Witherite – McDonalds basket
  6. Tammy Confer – Hoss’s basket
  7. Gretchen Horner – Dunkin Donuts
  8. Mike Thees – Chipotle gift card
  9. Carol Dwyer – Meyer Dairy gift card
  10. Micky Helson – Oil change
  11. Amber Houston – Camps gift card
  12. Ron Boyles – Waffle Shop gift card
  13. Curtis Clouser – UEC Theater tickets
  14. Darria Dixon – Big D’s Cones gift card
  15. Westley Struble – Pittsburgh Zoo tickets
  16. Mike Thees – Red Lobster
  17. Jacki Cohenour – Happy Valley Mini Golf
  18. Bo – K-n-B Inflatables
  19. Liz Spicer – Maine Bay Berry gift card
  20. Judy Westley – College Gardens
  21. Gail Witherite – Pizza Mia
  22. Terrilynn Neff – Harbor Freight
  23. Westley Struble – The Bus Stops Here
  24. Kristie Hallquist – Delgrosso tickets
  25. Crystal – Cat basket
  26. Tracy Williams – Kids outdoor basket
  27. Jill Finch – Lunch box
  28. Mike Theese – Vera Bradley purse
  29. Kristie Hallquist – Ten Thousand Village soap dish
  30. Tammy Confer – Craftsman corded blower
  31. Greg Kraynak – 3 in 1 arcade basketball center
  32. Crystal Wertz – Doggy toy basket
  33. Alice Doelker – Candle basket
  34. Carol Dwyer – Wine basket
  35. Keith Rachau – Smores
  36. Kaelyn Gasper – Flower basket
  37. Tammy Confer – Flower box arrangement
  38. Darria Dixon – Decorated hat
  39. Patty White – Yeti coffee cup
  40. Tracy Williams – 4th of July basket
  41. Tyler Hallquist – Kitchen basket
  42. Liz Spicer – Jewelry
  43. Gloria McNeal – Lamp
  44. Mike Thees – Red, white, and blue dog basket
  45. Linda Womeldorf – Color Strut nails
  46. Tammy Confer – Fish sign
  47. Bo – Light house
  48. Terrilyn Neff – Be basket
  49. Gloria McNeal – Pampered Chef
  50. Marie Holtz – Valentines wreath
  51. Barbara Long – Norwex Clean Sweep
  52. Tracy Williams – America mug
  53. Gouty – Pink flower and candle
  54. Katy Love – Jewelry, blue
  55. Tammy Confer – Flower pot
  56. Crystal Wertz – Way Fruit Farm basket
  57. Carol Dwyer – Cake pan
  58. Jacky Cohenour – Wooden flag
  59. Robin Hamer – The Dip Depot
  60. Tammy Confer – Place mat and runner
  61. Bo – Plant basket
  62. Tyler Hallquist – Butterfly pillows
  63. Robin Hamer – Fire department mug